Here is a current list of our area Army Veterans.
Thomas Alair
Tony Cortez Davey Haberer Kenneth Lowe Ray Phifer
Frank Anderson
Norman Cox Edd Haley James K. Martin Joseph C. Randolph
C.L. "Shorty" Barlow Elmer Crawford Don Hallett E.L. "Brownie" Martin Dudley Roach
Helen Barton Eddie Crocker Jimmy J. Herring W.C. Maxcey Ray Joe Riley
Weldon Barton Ken Dawson Norman Hinchliffe Bob McCaskill Zeph Robnett
FW Bearden Dale Dent Jack Hinson Kenneth McCool Jimmy Royston
Danny L. Becker Waldo Drake J. Keith Hinson Pat McCord Donald Runyon
Jerry Been Sonny Duckworth John F. Hodnett Glen A. McGeath James Ronald Sandel
M.H. Dutch Been Carloz Duran Hal H. Hudson James E. McGraw Marvin Sanders
Bob Belew Alfred O. Dyer Rick Hulett John D. McNamara Loyd Skinner
Rowland Betz Ray Fulenwider Gerald Jaquess Earl McNeill Cecil Slover
Hollis B. Bills Reynaldo Garza Travis Jaquess Alton W. Miller Bobby Smallwood
Hugh Blaylock Junior Gauna Jerry Jones Lewis R. Miller Andrew Starkey
Stanley Brock Robert Geissler Sam Jones Robert L. Miller Johnny Starkey
Gene Brownd Bazel Glasscock Harold L. Jordan Richard Moore Jack W. Starkey
Jimmie Burgess Ray Glasscock Wade Joe Kelley John Wesley Moree R. Bill Starkey
Junior Busby C.B. Glasscock T.C. Kennedy Ernest Mueck Dennis Starkey
Harold Campa Dick Goldston Wylie Kimbel Alvin Pete O'Hair Donald Stevens
Ronnie Cantrell Loyd Ray Goodwin Terry J. Kittrell Myers Ogletree W.V. Struve
John W. Carr C.C. Goodwin Boyd Landers Ben F. Orteg Jesse M. Taylor
Sam Cearley Bobby D. Green Vernon Landers Robert Ott Willard Tibbets
Jim Cleavinger Richard D. Green Jim Landers Bill Ott James Truelock
Norman F. Cleavinger Ernest H. Green A.C. Lewis Curtis Ott James Vasquez
Bob Coker Larry Griffin Seth H. Lewis James Packard Gerald M. Wallace
Robert Conner Phillip C. Haberer Doug Lewis Douglas Parish Bill Watson Jr.
Raymond Cooper Roy Haberer Thurman Lewis Curtis Parker John Welch
Paul Cortez Arthur Ray Haberer Douglass Louder A.W. Parker Joe Ed Wheat
H.L. Patterson Forrest Whitford